|
The Cranberry Cup
Register now for a positive and rewarding soccer tournament experience over Thanksgiving weekend!

 

 

The Northshore Youth Soccer Association presents the 2013 Cranberry Cup!

Tournament Dates:  November 29-30 and December 1st, 2013 (Friday to Sunday)

Tournament Registration:    Registration has been extended through Friday, November 15, 2013. We are looking for BU11, BU12, GU12 and GU14 teams. Any other team that registers late (after November 11) will be evaluated on a case by case basis based on space availability.

Tournament Locations: Bothell & Woodinville area, Field Turf locations

Tournament Headquarters: Woodinville Sports Fields

Classification: Select

 

Team Selection: The Cranberry Cup Registrar will accept properly completed tournament application forms at any time, up to the application deadline date of November 11, 2013Registration for BU11, BU12, GU12 and GU14 teams has been extended to November 15, 2013.

Age Groups: U11 to U18 Boys and Girls

Format: We reserve the right to combine or modify age brackets should the need arise to balance competition and/or brackets.


U11:
 9-a-side (Roster of 14)

U12 & Older: 11-a-side (Roster of 18)

Entry Fee:  $450 - Early bird discount - register before October 15, 2013 and pay only $400!

Application Deadline: See the Tournament Rules for information regarding the cancellation and refund policy. Please be advised that many age group brackets may fill up prior to the published deadline, so get your applications in early. Once an age group bracket fills, registration will be closed for that bracket.

Tournament Director: CranberryCup@NorthshoreSelect.org

Registrar: Registrar@Northshoresoccer.org

Vendor Opportunities:  CranCupVendors@NorthshoreSelect.org

Volunteer OpportunitiesCranCupVolunteers@NorthshoreSelect.org

 

Teams Currently Registered

Teams Currently Registered

 

Boys Teams

U11 - NSC Barca B02, NSC Fuego B02, Westside Titans, Crossfire Select B02 Johnson, Storm King Lightening

U12 - FC Edmonds Riptide B01, NSC Vortex B01, Storm King Vipers B01, Seattle United NE B01 Blue

U13 - Crossfire Select B00 Button, Crossfire Select B00 Greenwalt, FC Edmonds Fury, Fuerza FC, Goal Rush, NSC Dynamo B00, NSC Impact B00, Lake Hills Fury B00, RSA Elite B00 Diamondbacks

U14 - NSC Thunder B99, NSC Fusion B99, Crossfire Select B99 Yerxa, Vancouver Island Wave

U15 - NSC Gunners B98, NSC Legacy B98, Mukilteo Rush B98 Lions, TBSC Arsenal B98, FC Edmonds Boo Yahs B98

U16 - WS Barca B97, MCT B97, Coastal FC, NSC Celtic B97

U17 -

U18 - NSC Fusion B95, NSC Revolution B95, Newport FC Spartans, Silver Lake Hurricanes FC B95

 

Girls Teams

U11 - Footskills Impact G02, Force G02, NSC Thunder G02, NSC Vipers G02, SGE Fusion Red G02, Crossfire Select Thunder G02, Crossfire Select Miller G02, LWPFC White Stingrays G02, NYSA Red Wings

U12 - Crossfire Select G01 Granston, NSC Reign G01, NSC Velocity G01, En Fuego FC

U13 - Crossfire Select G00 Metzger, NSC Fusion G00, NSC Spirit G00, FC Edmonds Crew G00

U14 – NSC Spectre G99

U15 - NSC Phenix G98, Crossfire Select G98 McLaughlin, SU South G98 Black, NW United G98 Burris/Lecca, Granite Falls SC G98, Crossfire Select G98-Manao

U16 - Crossfire Flame G97 Metzger, Crossfire Select G97 Yerxa, NSC Impulse G97, SU NE G97 Spirit

U17 - SCORE Patriots G96

U18 - NSC Ultimatum G95

Updated 11/19/2013

 

65 Accepted Teams